KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

sello de seguridad

German translation: Sicherheitssiegel


08:00 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sello de seguridad
Notarielle Beglaubigung.

Expedida a instancia de..... sobre cuarenta y tres folios.....
Sello de seguridad número 343434344.

Beglaubigungsiegel, Notariatssiegel?
exactart
Austria
German translation:Sicherheitssiegel
Explanation:
Evtl. wäre auch Garantiesiegel eine Möglichkeit, den durch den "sello de seguridad" soll vermutlich sichergestellt werden, dass es auch wirklich von einem Notar kommt - also evtl. auch als Garantie zu verstehen.
saludos Tom
Selected response from:

Thomas Dihrberg
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1SicherheitssiegelThomas Dihrberg
3Sicherheitsstempel.xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sicherheitssiegel


Explanation:
Evtl. wäre auch Garantiesiegel eine Möglichkeit, den durch den "sello de seguridad" soll vermutlich sichergestellt werden, dass es auch wirklich von einem Notar kommt - also evtl. auch als Garantie zu verstehen.
saludos Tom

Thomas Dihrberg
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
23 hrs
  -> Danke Herbert

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sicherheitsstempel.


Explanation:
noch ein Vorschlag.

xxxmuitoprazer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4