KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

intervivo

German translation: unter Lebenden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inter vivo
German translation:unter Lebenden
Entered by: Christine Merz

10:36 Mar 5, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Immobilien, Erbschaft
Spanish term or phrase: intervivo
Es werden Eigentümer beschrieben: ... así como sus respectivos sucesores y adquirientes a título universal o particular, *intervivos* o mortis causa....
Christine Merz
Spain
unter Lebenden
Explanation:
unter Lebenden oder von Todes wegen

Im Spanischen hätte es eigentlichen heißen müssen: "inter vivos"
Selected response from:

Björn Zabel
Spain
Grading comment
Danke auch für den Link. Mein Satz lautet somit: "Vermögensübertragungen unter Lebenden oder von Todes wegen...". Das passt genau.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3unter Lebenden
Björn Zabel
4Spende, Schenkung, Zuwendung
Helena Diaz del Real


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spende, Schenkung, Zuwendung


Explanation:
Hola,
Esta sugerencia te la hago en realción a lo que dice el María Moliner:
"Inter vivos" -> Donación entre vivos o "inter vivos": Donación hecha legalmente para que tenga efectos en vida del donante y no a su muerte, como en el testamento.

Saludos,
Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 2

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unter Lebenden


Explanation:
unter Lebenden oder von Todes wegen

Im Spanischen hätte es eigentlichen heißen müssen: "inter vivos"


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22unter+Lebenden+oder+v...
Björn Zabel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Danke auch für den Link. Mein Satz lautet somit: "Vermögensübertragungen unter Lebenden oder von Todes wegen...". Das passt genau.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WMO
4 mins

agree  Alfred Satter: ganz genau
5 mins

agree  Sabine Reichert
1 hr