KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

REGÍSTRESE Y NOTIFÍQUESE

German translation: Es (Das Urteil) ist zu registrieren und zuzustellen.


01:00 Feb 14, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Scheidungnsurteil
Spanish term or phrase: REGÍSTRESE Y NOTIFÍQUESE
So steht's am Ende des Scheidungsurteil aus Puerto Rico.
Gibt es dafür einen feststehenden rechtlichen Begriff im Deutschen oder sollte man eher sowas wie "Mit der Bitte um Mitteilung und Eintragung..." schreiben?
Danke.
crobbins
German translation:Es (Das Urteil) ist zu registrieren und zuzustellen.
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Es (Das Urteil) ist zu registrieren und zuzustellen.
Karlo Heppner
5Teile man mit und lege man zu Akten
Beatriz Clara


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Es (Das Urteil) ist zu registrieren und zuzustellen.


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1698

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Kuhlmann
3 hrs

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
6 hrs

agree  Andreas Pompl
11 hrs

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Teile man mit und lege man zu Akten


Explanation:
Se trata de un cierre de juzgado de sentencia u otro documento jurídico. La misma forma también vale en alemán. Espero haberte ayudado con este aporte. Suerte! Bea

Beatriz Clara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12