KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

Actuar de forma colegiada

German translation: gemeinschaftlich handeln


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Actuar de forma colegiada
German translation:gemeinschaftlich handeln
Entered by: rmoyano81

10:21 Feb 23, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Actuar de forma colegiada
en consejo de administración, organización del consejo
rmoyano81
gemeinschaftlich handeln
Explanation:
Wird bei der EU so übersetzt:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=de&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
Ok, parece más aleman. Suena profesional . Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gemeinschaftlich handeln
Ursula Dias
4auf der Basis von Mehrheitsentscheidungen
Crux
3kollegial handelnme11e
3Abgestimmt handelnGerhard Kassner
Summary of reference entries provided
colegiadoGerhard Kassner

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abgestimmt handeln


Explanation:
Gemäß Absprache, Übereinkunft oder in gemeinsamer Abstimmung handeln

Gerhard Kassner
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf der Basis von Mehrheitsentscheidungen


Explanation:
im Gegensatz zu solidaria(allein) oder mancomunada(einstimmig)

Crux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gemeinschaftlich handeln


Explanation:
Wird bei der EU so übersetzt:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=de&ihmlang=...

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Ok, parece más aleman. Suena profesional . Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kollegial handeln


Explanation:
ich finde der Ausdruck passt gut zum Rechtswesen;
sinngemäß: gemeinsam/gemeinschaftlich handeln

me11e
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




Reference comments


35 mins
Reference: colegiado

Reference information:
colegiado: Cosa que se realiza conjuntamente entre individuos de igual categoría, Dicc. del eespañol actual de Manual Seco

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2009-02-23 10:57:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bueno, naturalmente del español actual - ¡Las prisas no sirven para nada, a mí tampoco!

Gerhard Kassner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24