KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

cobrar cuantas cantidades

German translation: einzulösen, und zwar in solcher Höhe


20:12 Jan 4, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Spanish term or phrase: cobrar cuantas cantidades
Hallo,

context: facultades de los administradores

It's written like this in my text)

cobrar giros postales y cuantas cantidades se adeuden a la Sociedad por cualquier concepto que sea...

Thanks
Sigrid
Dittrich
German translation:einzulösen, und zwar in solcher Höhe
Explanation:
einzulösen, und zwar in solcher Höhe, wie sie ...

Grüße,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 20:33:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Postwechsel einzulösen, und zwar in solcher Höhe, wie sie die Gesellschaft benötigt für jedwelchen Plan, der ...

über das \"benötigt\" bin ich mir jedoch nicht 100% sicher
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment

Hallo,
thank you very much! This text is so difficult for me, Spanish is only my third language! I'll will soon ask an other question at Proz about this text!

Many, many thanks!

Sigrid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Postanweisungen entgegenzunehmen sowie jegliche der Gesellschaft..
Karlo Heppner
3 -1einzulösen, und zwar in solcher Höhe
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
einzulösen, und zwar in solcher Höhe


Explanation:
einzulösen, und zwar in solcher Höhe, wie sie ...

Grüße,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 20:33:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Postwechsel einzulösen, und zwar in solcher Höhe, wie sie die Gesellschaft benötigt für jedwelchen Plan, der ...

über das \"benötigt\" bin ich mir jedoch nicht 100% sicher


Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment

Hallo,
thank you very much! This text is so difficult for me, Spanish is only my third language! I'll will soon ask an other question at Proz about this text!

Many, many thanks!

Sigrid

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Das cantidades bezieht sich nicht auf die Postanweisungen.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Postanweisungen entgegenzunehmen sowie jegliche der Gesellschaft..


Explanation:
(für gleich welche Titel) geschuldeten Beträge .

Das in Klammern würde ich weglassen, weil es im Grunde in dem jeglichen enthalten ist.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1698