KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

Unidad de Investigación de Delincuencia en Tecnologías de la Información

German translation: Die Mitglieder der Abteilung zur Untersuchung/Abklärung/Aufklärung/Bekämpfung


11:00 Apr 6, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Unidad de Investigación de Delincuencia en Tecnologías de la Información
Los miembros de la Unidad de Investigación de la Delincuencia en Tecnologías de la Información asistieron junto al departamento de.....
Nema
German translation:Die Mitglieder der Abteilung zur Untersuchung/Abklärung/Aufklärung/Bekämpfung
Explanation:
von Verbrechen auf dem Gebiet der Informationstechnologie ....
Selected response from:

kbamert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ermittlungseinheit für Komputerkriminalität
Pablo Grosschmid
1 +1Die Mitglieder der Abteilung zur Untersuchung/Abklärung/Aufklärung/Bekämpfung
kbamert


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unidad de Investigación de Delincuencia en Tecnologías de la Información
Die Mitglieder der Abteilung zur Untersuchung/Abklärung/Aufklärung/Bekämpfung


Explanation:
von Verbrechen auf dem Gebiet der Informationstechnologie ....

kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Fernandez
3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unidad de Investigación de Delincuencia en Tecnologías de la Información
Ermittlungseinheit für Komputerkriminalität


Explanation:
obwohl es zu wenig Wörter !

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4