KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

Juez / Juzgado Quinto Civil de Guayaquil

German translation: 5. Zivilgericht von Guayaquil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Juez / Juzgado Quinto Civil de Guayaquil
German translation:5. Zivilgericht von Guayaquil
Entered by: Kendy

13:38 Jun 25, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Gerichte
Spanish term or phrase: Juez / Juzgado Quinto Civil de Guayaquil
Diversos sellos en un Documento:
- Secretario Juzgado Quinto Civil de Guayaquil
- Juez 5to. de lo Civil de Guayaquil
Lo de quinto me enreda un poco.
Se que el juez primero es el "Gerichtsvorsitzender", es el quinto entonces un tipo de Beisitzer?
Gracias!
Kendy
5. Zivilgericht von Guayaquil
Explanation:
Es handelt sich um eines von mehreren, hierarchisch gleichgestellten Zivilgerichten mit Sitz in dieser Stadt.
Selected response from:

Dr. Hans Bartenstein
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Danke auch für die Erklärung! Kendy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +25. Zivilgericht von Guayaquil
Dr. Hans Bartenstein
45. Amtsgericht von Guayaquil
Translate4u


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
5. Zivilgericht von Guayaquil


Explanation:
Es handelt sich um eines von mehreren, hierarchisch gleichgestellten Zivilgerichten mit Sitz in dieser Stadt.

Dr. Hans Bartenstein
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke auch für die Erklärung! Kendy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Peters
3 mins

agree  CODEX_94
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5. Amtsgericht von Guayaquil


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Translate4u
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 36