KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law (general)

sucesión ab-intestato

German translation: gesetzliche Erbfolge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sucesión ab-intestato
German translation:gesetzliche Erbfolge
Entered by: Katharina Ganss

14:22 Dec 2, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sucesión ab-intestato
Son los autos caratulados:
XXXX s/sucesión ab intestato

Gracias
María Teresa
materol
Argentina
gesetzliche Erbfolge
Explanation:
siehe Becher
Gegensatz ist die testamentarische Erbfolge (wenn ein Testament vorliegt)
Selected response from:

Katharina Ganss
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gesetzliche Erbfolge
Katharina Ganss
5gesetzliche ErbfolgeAna Fernandez
4Intestaterbschaft
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sucesión ab-intestato
gesetzliche Erbfolge


Explanation:
siehe Becher
Gegensatz ist die testamentarische Erbfolge (wenn ein Testament vorliegt)

Katharina Ganss
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Reichert
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sucesión ab-intestato
Intestaterbschaft


Explanation:
intestado = testamentloser Erblasser, Intestaterbe
intestado (adj) = ohne Testament, testamentslos, nihct testamentarisch vermacht

BECHER

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-02 14:31:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intestato = intestado

Übrigens ist der folgende Begriff geläufiger: **INTESTATERBFOLGE**

http://www.ratgeberrecht.de/worte/rw01386.html

**Intestaterbfolge** bezeichnet die bei Fehlen eines Testaments oder eines Erbvertrags eintretende gesetzliche Erbfolge.


Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sucesión ab-intestato
gesetzliche Erbfolge


Explanation:
Laut Becher.

Se refiere a los herederos legales, aquellos que heredan aunque la persona que ha muerto no haya hecho testamento.
Por ejemplo, en España, los hijos (si los hay) son herederos abintestato, según el DRAE.

Ana Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 10