KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

pendiente de despacho

German translation: unerledigt, unbearbeitet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pendiente de despacho
German translation:unerledigt, unbearbeitet
Entered by: Lingua Estra

12:41 Mar 21, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: pendiente de despacho
Y para que conste y no existiendo presentado en el Libro Diario y pendiente de despacho ningún documento en relación a dicha Sociedad...
Lingua Estra
unerledigtes, unbearbeitetes Dokument
Explanation:
Hoffe, dies hilft...
Selected response from:

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Erledigung... ausstehtGabi
4kein noch zu bearbeitendes Dokument
Sabine Reichert
4unerledigtes, unbearbeitetes DokumentVeronica La Falce


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Erledigung... aussteht


Explanation:
dessen Erledigung noch aussteht?

"Pendiente de despacho" habe ich ja eigentlich immer dann benützt, wenn z. B. Waren zur Lieferung bereit standen und die Lieferung noch nicht erfolgt war. Aber hier scheint es darum zu gehen, daß kein Dokument / Antrag unerledigt ist.

Bisher habe ich Folgendes recherchiert:

http://es.derecho.org/res/90
Defecto: existe presentado y pendiente de despacho otro título contradictorio relativo a la misma finca...


http://www.maxcs.com.ar/productos/esquema/ventas.htm

Mandamiento judicial que ordena la suspensión de una inscripción de un titulo presentado y pendiente de despacho (Art 432.1 RH).
... El registrador suspende la inscripción por no aportarse la documentación acreditativa...


Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Reichert: kein Dokument, dessen Erledigung/Bearbeitung noch aussteht
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unerledigtes, unbearbeitetes Dokument


Explanation:
Hoffe, dies hilft...

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kein noch zu bearbeitendes Dokument


Explanation:
eine andere Möglichkeit.

Viel Glück.

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2299