KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

constancia

German translation: Bescheinigung, Zertifizierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:constancia (certificación oficial)
German translation:Bescheinigung, Zertifizierung
Entered by: Egmont

16:15 Apr 1, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: constancia
La dirección de extensión universitaria extiende la presente constancia a .... quien cumplió los requisitos establecidos para acreditar el curso - dirección en mercadotecnia.
corinna
Mexico
Bescheinigung, Zertifizierung
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 08:05:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Prima, tausend Dank. (Auch an Gabi)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Bescheinigung, Zertifizierung
Egmont
4Schriftstück
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bescheinigung, Zertifizierung


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 08:05:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte!


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Prima, tausend Dank. (Auch an Gabi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
11 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Cecilia, por tu apoyo.

agree  Lotti
34 mins
  -> Gracia, Lotti, por tu apoyo. ; =)

agree  Gabi: Bestätigung, Bescheinigung, Urkunde... (seg. dicc. jurídico)
45 mins
  -> Gracias por tu amable apoyo, Gabi ;=)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schriftstück


Explanation:
eigentlich = schriftliche Erwähnung


    Norstedts Skribent esl+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206