KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

a los efectos de este contrato

German translation: im Sinne dieses Vertrages


13:29 May 8, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: a los efectos de este contrato
"...en lo sucesivo y a los efectos de este contrato se dominará....
exactart
Austria
German translation:im Sinne dieses Vertrages
Explanation:
M.E. die übliche Übersetzung.
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4im Sinne dieses Vertrages
Sabine Reichert
4gemäß diesem Vertragwrtransco
4inbezug auf diesen Vertrag
swisstell


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inbezug auf diesen Vertrag


Explanation:
pero realmente se necesitaría mas contexto para estar seguro

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gemäß diesem Vertrag


Explanation:
...

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 17

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
im Sinne dieses Vertrages


Explanation:
M.E. die übliche Übersetzung.

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2295

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica La Falce
1 hr

agree  Gabi
2 hrs

agree  Beate Lutzebaeck
2 hrs

agree  Lydia Molea
8 hrs