KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

tasa de cambio referencial

German translation: Referenzwechselkurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tasa de cambio referencial
German translation:Referenzwechselkurs
Entered by: wrtransco

13:33 May 8, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: tasa de cambio referencial
"...10 milliones dolares ...pagaderos a una tasa de cambio referencial de...."
exactart
Austria
Referenzwechselkurs
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

wrtransco
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Referenzwechselkurswrtransco
4informativer Wechselkurs / bezorzugter Wechselkurs
swisstell


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informativer Wechselkurs / bezorzugter Wechselkurs


Explanation:
si es "referencial" es INFORMATIV
si es "preferencial" es BEVORZUGT y creo que es lo segundo, dado la soma importante

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Referenzwechselkurs


Explanation:
...

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Lutzebaeck
6 hrs