KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

escudo

German translation: Nationalwappen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:escudo
German translation:Nationalwappen
Entered by: Krisz

17:58 May 23, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: escudo
el escudo de una bandera
Krisz
Nationalwappen
Explanation:
falls es sich um die Nationalflagge (Länderflagge) bzw. Nationalfahne handelt

********************************

Kroatien - Informationen, Das Nationalwappen, Fakten
*********************

Nationalflaggen.de - Flaggen, Fahnen, Hymnen, Flagge, Fahne, Hymne, Land, Nation, Kontinent, Länderflagge, Nationalfahne, ...



http://www.nationalflaggen.de/index2.html
Selected response from:

kbamert
Grading comment
Gracias a todos! Danke, kbamert, das war genau was ich gesucht habe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3FahnenwappenLotti
4 +1Nationalwappen
kbamert


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fahnenwappen


Explanation:
oder das Wappen einer Fahne



Grüße

Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
1 hr

agree  Brigit
1 hr

agree  Javier Munoz
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nationalwappen


Explanation:
falls es sich um die Nationalflagge (Länderflagge) bzw. Nationalfahne handelt

********************************

Kroatien - Informationen, Das Nationalwappen, Fakten
*********************

Nationalflaggen.de - Flaggen, Fahnen, Hymnen, Flagge, Fahne, Hymne, Land, Nation, Kontinent, Länderflagge, Nationalfahne, ...



http://www.nationalflaggen.de/index2.html



    Reference: http://www.mexico.udg.mx/politica/simbolospatrios/escudo.htm...
    Reference: http://www.dmmedia.com/kroatienwappen.htm
kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 749
Grading comment
Gracias a todos! Danke, kbamert, das war genau was ich gesucht habe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
4 days