KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

C.I.F.

German translation: Steuernummer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:C.I.F. (Código de Identificación Fiscal)
German translation:Steuernummer
Entered by: Endre Both

16:12 Jun 3, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Vertrag
Spanish term or phrase: C.I.F.
la empresa XY S.L., CIF B 12345678, con domicilio en...,
GS
Steuernummer
Explanation:
CIF = Código de Identificación Fiscal
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Für Ihren Hinweis!
Mit freundlichen Grüßen,
G. Suck
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Steuernummer
Endre Both
4 +1C.I.F.
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
C.I.F.


Explanation:
cost insurance freight ... benannter Bestimmungsort, Lieferklausel gemäß INCOTERMS der ICC (Internationale Handelskammer in Paris)

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Detlef Eberwein
3 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Steuernummer


Explanation:
CIF = Código de Identificación Fiscal


    Reference: http://www.webjerez.com/ayto/relaciud/registro.asp
    Reference: http://www.dipcas.es/inform/Mayores2002.htm
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 306
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Für Ihren Hinweis!
Mit freundlichen Grüßen,
G. Suck

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Suchan
15 hrs

agree  Gabi: por contexto, la rta. correcta
15 hrs

agree  Sabine Reichert
1 day1 hr