KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

pacto comisorio

German translation: Rücktrittsklausel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pacto comisorio
German translation:Rücktrittsklausel
Entered by: Thilo Santl

12:56 Jul 9, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Vertragstext
Spanish term or phrase: pacto comisorio
Überschrift in einem Vertragstext, leider folgt weiter nichts.

Habe unter cláusula comisoria Strafzahlungsklausel gefunden.

Mex. Spanisch
Thilo Santl
Spain
Rücktrittsklausel
Explanation:
Quelle: Köbler, Rechtsspanisch.

S. auch:

pacto comisorio - [ Translate this page ]
... Esta "opción" esta dada por la facultad de exigir el cumplimiento o pedir la resolución
del contrato, porque el pacto comisorio no sólo es una causal de ...
www.lafacu.com/apuntes/derecho/ pacto_comisorio/default.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Besten Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rücktrittsklausel/Kauf unter Eigentumsvorbehalt (Arg.) oder
Sabine Reichert
4Rücktrittsklausel
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rücktrittsklausel


Explanation:
Quelle: Köbler, Rechtsspanisch.

S. auch:

pacto comisorio - [ Translate this page ]
... Esta "opción" esta dada por la facultad de exigir el cumplimiento o pedir la resolución
del contrato, porque el pacto comisorio no sólo es una causal de ...
www.lafacu.com/apuntes/derecho/ pacto_comisorio/default.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


    Reference: http://www.lafacu.com/apuntes/derecho/pacto_comisorio/defaul...
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Besten Dank!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rücktrittsklausel/Kauf unter Eigentumsvorbehalt (Arg.) oder


Explanation:
Aufhebungsklausel bei Nichtzahlung des Kaufpreises
alles laut Becher Wörterbuch der Rechts- und Wirtschaftssprache

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 16:15:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aufhebungsklausel bei Nichtzahlung des Kaufpreises (Ch)

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2295