KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

apercibimientos

German translation: Verwarnung oder Verweis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:apercibimientos
German translation:Verwarnung oder Verweis
Entered by: Kathi Stock

18:22 Jul 9, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: apercibimientos
"...y asista a la junta general de los acreedores el dia..., con los Apercibimientos legales contenidos en la ley de Suspension de Pagos
exactart
Austria
Verwarnung oder Verweis
Explanation:
als Disziplinarstrafe
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Verwarnung oder Verweis
Kathi Stock
4 +1zusaetzlich zu KathiBrigit


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verwarnung oder Verweis


Explanation:
als Disziplinarstrafe

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

agree  urst: gerichtliche Verwarnung(en)
3 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zusaetzlich zu Kathi


Explanation:
Mahnung, Verwarnung, Verweis, dienstliche Ruege

Brigit
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Auch möglich. Re.: 25. Deutsch-Russisches Juristisches Wörterbuch (mit etwa 45.000 Fachbegriffen), ISBN 5-200-00240-0 u.v.a.
3 days15 hrs