KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

en concepto do pago a cuenta del Impuesto sobre el eventual incremento del patri

German translation: möglicherweise anfallenden Vermögenzuwachssteuer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:impuesto sobre el eventual incremento del patrimonio
German translation: möglicherweise anfallenden Vermögenzuwachssteuer
Entered by: aleintra

19:52 May 26, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Kaufvertrag Immobilien
Spanish term or phrase: en concepto do pago a cuenta del Impuesto sobre el eventual incremento del patri
que la parte aqquiriente ha retenideo el 5% del precio acordado, ascendiente a XXX, en concepto do pago a cuenta del Impuesto sobre el eventual incremento del patrimonio obtenido por la parte transmitente
aleintra
als Akontozahlung für die Begleichung der möglicherweise anfallenden Vermögenzuwachssteuer..
Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 20:03:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Vermögenszuwachssteuer
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4als Zahlung für die Steuer auf den möglichen Kapitalzuwachs
Anja Schwalm
4als Akontozahlung für die Begleichung der möglicherweise anfallenden Vermögenzuwachssteuer..
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
als Akontozahlung für die Begleichung der möglicherweise anfallenden Vermögenzuwachssteuer..


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 20:03:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Vermögenszuwachssteuer

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4966

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
als Zahlung für die Steuer auf den möglichen Kapitalzuwachs


Explanation:
mit "en concepto de" ist oft einfach "als" gemeint

Anja Schwalm
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 151