KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

componedores

German translation: Schiedsgutachter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:componedores
German translation:Schiedsgutachter
Entered by: vhz

16:46 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Protokollsbeglaubigung
Spanish term or phrase: componedores
Contratar, transigir y celebrar convenios acerca de cualesquiera asuntos, derechos, acciones, deudas que interesen a la sociedad, sometiéndose o no a la decisión de árbitros o amigables componedores.
kadu
Spain
Schiedsgutachter
Explanation:
"amigable componedor" --> Schiedsgutachter laut Becher
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Vermittler
Valentín Hernández Lima
4 +1Schiedsgutachtervhz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schiedsgutachter


Explanation:
"amigable componedor" --> Schiedsgutachter laut Becher

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Deutsch-Russisches Juristisches Wörterbuch (mit etwa 45 000 Fachbegriffen), ISBN 5-200-00240-0
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vermittler


Explanation:
Der ganze Begriff ist eigentlich <amigables componedores> und Gablers Wirtschaftswörterbuch schlägt Vermittler als Übersetzung vor.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 385

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr