KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

indelegable

German translation: übertragbar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no indelegable
German translation:übertragbar
Entered by: Martin Kreutzer

11:10 Jul 2, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: indelegable
...pudiendo delegar en ellos, total o parcialmente, con carácter temporal o permanente, todas las facultades que no son indelegables, conforme a la Ley.
kadu
Spain
übertragbar
Explanation:
oder, um die doppelte Verneinung zu berücksichtigen:
...deren Übertragung gesetzlich nicht untersagt ist.
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Grading comment
Ja, das ist gut. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2übertragbarMartin Kreutzer
4nicht übertragbar
Olaf Reibedanz
3nicht delegierbarvhz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nicht delegierbar


Explanation:
in diesem Fall: delegierbar (no son indelegables)

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 82

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicht übertragbar


Explanation:
ginge auch

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 666

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
übertragbar


Explanation:
oder, um die doppelte Verneinung zu berücksichtigen:
...deren Übertragung gesetzlich nicht untersagt ist.

Martin Kreutzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 343
Grading comment
Ja, das ist gut. Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Peters
4 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs