KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Management

entidades

German translation: s.u.


07:37 Aug 7, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: entidades
La deducción de los gastos en concepto de servicios de apoyo a la gestión prestados entre entidades vinculadas estará condicionada a que su importe se establezca en base a un contrato escrito, celebrado con carácter previo, a través del cual se fijen los criterios de distribución de los gastos incurridos a tal efecto por la entidad que los presta.
TransHorn
Germany
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Unternehmen, Firma
Dic. Becher
Selected response from:

Karin.
Spain
Grading comment
4 Pkt. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3s.u.Karin.
5Unternehmen
Daniel Gebauer
4EinrichtungenKarin R


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s.u.


Explanation:
Unternehmen, Firma
Dic. Becher

Karin.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
4 Pkt. Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Egmont :))

agree  igarcia: Genau.
28 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Isabel :))

agree  María Bernabeu Blanes
48 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, María :))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einrichtungen


Explanation:
wäre eine etwas allgemeiner gehaltene Alternative

Karin R
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unternehmen


Explanation:
Das dt. Aktiengesetz spricht in diesem Kontext eindeutig von "verbundenen Unternehmen".

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3