KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Marketing / Market Research

registros

German translation: hier: Zahlen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:registros
German translation:hier: Zahlen
Entered by: INES Reisch

12:52 Apr 7, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / situación economica+españa
Spanish term or phrase: registros
hay que destacar una recuperación del sector industrial que ha mostrado, en algunos de los sectores, los mejores *registros* de los últimos 12 años.
INES Reisch
Spain
hier: Zahlen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
danke...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2hier: Zahlen
erika rubinstein
2(Geschäfts)berichte
Manuela Junghans


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hier: Zahlen


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
danke...
Notes to answerer
Asker: dankeschön und Frohe Ostern!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lore48
2 hrs
  -> danke schön und Frohe Ostern

agree  Olaf Reibedanz: oder "Ergebnisse"
1 day5 hrs
  -> danke schön und Frohe Ostern

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(Geschäfts)berichte


Explanation:
oder "(Geschäfts)ergebnisse"

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: dankeschön und Frohe Ostern!