KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

cazoleta

German translation: Rinnenkasten


14:42 Jan 10, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Spanish term or phrase: cazoleta
cazoleta en un tejado
dino777
German translation:Rinnenkasten
Explanation:
Así se le llama al resumidero de agua de lluvia.
Selected response from:

Virginia Feuerstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tiegel, Pfanne, pfannenartige Vertiefung
Ralf Peters
3Rinnenkasten
Virginia Feuerstein


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tiegel, Pfanne, pfannenartige Vertiefung


Explanation:
sagt "Ernst" dazu

Ralf Peters
Spain
Native speaker of: German

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rinnenkasten


Explanation:
Así se le llama al resumidero de agua de lluvia.

Virginia Feuerstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4