KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bolas esfericas de los planos the apoyo

German translation: Kugeln der Auflageflächen


14:53 Mar 25, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Machine tools
Spanish term or phrase: bolas esfericas de los planos the apoyo
Machining Centre - Fixtures for location of workpiece:
"Al utilaje de mecanizado se le debe realizar las bolas esfericas de los planos de apoyo Z1, Z2, y Z3."
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
German translation:Kugeln der Auflageflächen
Explanation:
apoyo - unter anderem Auflage ISBN 3-87097-175-4
Selected response from:

kbamert
Grading comment
Ich konnte leider nicht klären, ob die Übersetzung zutreffend ist, finde aber diese Lösung ebenfalls am wahrscheinlichsten.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kugellager der AuflageflächenManuela Brehm
4runde Kugeln der Stützenflächen
Mats Wiman
1 +1Kugeln der Auflageflächen
kbamert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
runde Kugeln der Stützenflächen


Explanation:
el contexto es insuficiente


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kugeln der Auflageflächen


Explanation:
apoyo - unter anderem Auflage ISBN 3-87097-175-4

kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Ich konnte leider nicht klären, ob die Übersetzung zutreffend ist, finde aber diese Lösung ebenfalls am wahrscheinlichsten.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
1 day1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kugellager der Auflageflächen


Explanation:
bolas können Lager sein, hier sind es Kugellager (bolas esféricas)

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  kbamert: Kugellager = ? rodamiento de bolas / cojinete de bolas fuente Ger > Spa http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
50 mins

agree  Gabi: Para mí también se refiere a Kugellager=rodamiento de bolas=ball bearing): http://www.evert.de/eft385.htm: in den Auflageflächen Drehbewegungen statt,sodass dort Reibung gegeben ist. Um diese zu minimieren, könnten dort leicht drehende Kugellager einge...
13 hrs