KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

broca bidiametral

German translation: Mehrfasen-Stufenbohrer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:broca bidiametral
German translation:Mehrfasen-Stufenbohrer
Entered by: urst

12:01 Jun 3, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / machine tools
Spanish term or phrase: broca bidiametral
Todos los taladros se podrían efectuar con brocas bidiametrales.
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
Mehrfasen-Stufenbohrer
Explanation:
Broca HSS-DIN 8376/ Bidiametral
(http://www.hepyc.com/caste/ficha.asp?Ref=1127)

Mehrfasen-Stufenbohrer DIN 8376 HSS
(http://www.ksh-online.de/artueb1.htm)

Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bohrer mit zwei Durchmesser
Mats Wiman
4 +1Mehrfasen-Stufenbohrer
urst
12-Stationen Bohrmaschine
kbamert


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bohrer mit zwei Durchmesser


Explanation:
oder
abgestufterBohrer:
Samtliche Löcher liessen sich auch mit zweistufigen Bohrern durchführen


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Suchan: Auch gemäß "Mink" richtig abgeleitet
2 hrs
  -> Danke! Bitte mehr Info über 'Mink'!

agree  Javier Munoz
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mehrfasen-Stufenbohrer


Explanation:
Broca HSS-DIN 8376/ Bidiametral
(http://www.hepyc.com/caste/ficha.asp?Ref=1127)

Mehrfasen-Stufenbohrer DIN 8376 HSS
(http://www.ksh-online.de/artueb1.htm)



urst
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kbamert: gemäss Internet richtig gesucht...
18 mins
  -> dank, kmabert. Eindeutige DIN.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
2-Stationen Bohrmaschine


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.ssb-maschinenbau.de/deutsch/sonder.htm
kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2