KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Red de tierras

German translation: Erdungsnetz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Red de tierras
German translation:Erdungsnetz
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

12:01 Jul 5, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Red de tierras
Pflichtenheft für die Elektrik eines Transportsystems

2.11.- DEBE DE INCLUIRSE EL SUMINISTRO E INSTALACION DE LA RED DE TIERRAS Y EL SISTEMA DE PARARRAYOS (LA PARTE TECNICA DE INSTALACION VERLA CON EL DEPTO. DE SUMINISTRO DE ENERGIA ).

Danke schön im Voraus!
Jutta
Jutta Deichselberger
Erdernetz
Explanation:
Hört sich zwar merkwürzig an, so steht es aber im Eurodicautom.

Viele Grüße aus Berlin!
Selected response from:

Translate4u
Germany
Grading comment
Super, danke!
Jutta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Erdungsnetz
Daniel Hartmeier
3Erdernetz
Translate4u


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erdernetz


Explanation:
Hört sich zwar merkwürzig an, so steht es aber im Eurodicautom.

Viele Grüße aus Berlin!


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Translate4u
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Super, danke!
Jutta

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Erdungsnetz


Explanation:
siehe Referenz


    Reference: http://www.tesch.de/deutsch/kondensatoren/html/000014-1
Daniel Hartmeier
Argentina
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Peters
18 mins

agree  Katrin Suchan
22 mins