KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sistema de circuito cerrado de T.V.

German translation: Videoüberwachungssystem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de circuito cerrado de T.V.
German translation:Videoüberwachungssystem
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

12:03 Jul 5, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: sistema de circuito cerrado de T.V.
Pflichtenheft für die Elektrik eines Transportsystems

2.24.- SE REQUIERE CONTAR CON UN SISTEMA DE CIRCUITO CERRADO DE T.V. PARA LA VISUALIZACION DEL SISTEMA DE TRANSPORTE A LA ENTRADA Y SALIDA DEL ALMACEN.

Da fällt mir leider überhaupt nichts Brauchbares ein...
Danke schon mal!
Jutta
Jutta Deichselberger
geschlossenes Videoüberwachungssystem
Explanation:
cf. http://www.sec-datacenter.de/?a=site&id=99

Gruß, Ralf
Selected response from:

Ralf Peters
Spain
Grading comment
...geschlossenes...
Manchmal ist's so einfach, dass man nicht draufkommt...
Danke schön!
Jutta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5geschlossenes Videoüberwachungssystem
Ralf Peters
4 +1Videoüberwachungssystemxxx------


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Videoüberwachungssystem


Explanation:
¿Te parece?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-07-05 12:21:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cerrado, weil hier nicht wie bei einem Fernsehsender nach aussen ausgestrahlt wird. Niemand von aussen hat Zugang zu den Bildern.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Endre!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
geschlossenes Videoüberwachungssystem


Explanation:
cf. http://www.sec-datacenter.de/?a=site&id=99

Gruß, Ralf

Ralf Peters
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
...geschlossenes...
Manchmal ist's so einfach, dass man nicht draufkommt...
Danke schön!
Jutta