KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical

periodoncia

German translation: Parodontologie


03:24 Mar 3, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: periodoncia
materia de analítico de la carrera de odontología
arrope
German translation:Parodontologie
Explanation:
Parodontologie
Selected response from:

Chris Rowson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Parodontologie
Timur Nakashidze
3 +2ParodontologieChris Rowson


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Parodontologie


Explanation:
Parodontologie

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
13 hrs

agree  verbis
1003 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Parodontologie


Explanation:
ciencia de enfermedad de encia

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1003 days