KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical

endodoncia

German translation: Endodontie


03:31 Mar 3, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: endodoncia
materia de estudio
arrope
German translation:Endodontie
Explanation:
Siehe web auf Deutsch und Spanisch:

http://www.muss-dental.de/Deutsch/NSK/Endodontie/endodontie....
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2EndodontieGabi
5WurzelbehandlungDagmar Schuster
4Zahnarzneikunde; Zahnarzneikunst; komservierende Zahnheilkunde
Timur Nakashidze
3endodontia
swisstell


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
endodontia


Explanation:
Websters: branch of dentistry concerned with the disease of the pulp

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zahnarzneikunde; Zahnarzneikunst; komservierende Zahnheilkunde


Explanation:
conservador cura de dientes

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Endodontie


Explanation:
Siehe web auf Deutsch und Spanisch:

http://www.muss-dental.de/Deutsch/NSK/Endodontie/endodontie....

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 204
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
1 hr

agree  verbis
1003 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wurzelbehandlung


Explanation:
Endodontie es correcto, pero si el contexto no es muy técnico, Wurzelbehandlung queda quizá más claro. No creo que una persona que no sea dentista sepa qué es una Endodontie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-03 19:06:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acabo de darme cuenta que escribiste \"materia de estudio\". En este caso, supongo que Endodontie es mejor.


    Reference: http://www.ipr-systems.com/lexikon/lexikonw.htm#Wurzelbehand...
Dagmar Schuster
PRO pts in pair: 27