KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical

micciones

German translation: Miktion


00:59 May 19, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: micciones
cita de problemas urinarios
arrope
German translation:Miktion
Explanation:
(No sé si se utilza en plural)

Aquí aparece en una página alemana de urología:

Por ej: Dysurie
(erschwerte Miktion)
"Schlecht Harnen" wie erschwerte Miktion, schmerzhafte und krampfartige Blasenentleerung, häufig begleitet von Mitverwendung der Bauchpresse, Schütteln und Zupfen am Glied, Urinieren im Sitzen
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
Feliz parto! Entendí bien que estás embarazada?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4MiktionGabi
5 +1lamento el typo es : Harnabgang
Angela C.
5Harnabgan
Angela C.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Harnabgan


Explanation:
es el singular de micción, que corresponde a la emisión de orina

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lamento el typo es : Harnabgang


Explanation:
también puede ser Blasenentleerungen)
ref:Reallex Med

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Eso es.
1 day7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Miktion


Explanation:
(No sé si se utilza en plural)

Aquí aparece en una página alemana de urología:

Por ej: Dysurie
(erschwerte Miktion)
"Schlecht Harnen" wie erschwerte Miktion, schmerzhafte und krampfartige Blasenentleerung, häufig begleitet von Mitverwendung der Bauchpresse, Schütteln und Zupfen am Glied, Urinieren im Sitzen



    Reference: http://www.ahc-consilium.at/daten/miktionsbeschwerden.htm
Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 204
Grading comment
Feliz parto! Entendí bien que estás embarazada?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eckhard Boehle
13 mins

agree  Veronica La Falce
4 hrs

agree  Dr. med. vet. I. Paquet-Durand
15 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Es posible, justo.
1 day2 hrs