KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical

dilatación de utero

German translation: gebärmutter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diltación de útero
German translation:gebärmutter
Entered by: arrope

01:16 May 19, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: dilatación de utero
descripción de un parto
arrope
die Ausdehnung der Gebärmutter
Explanation:
etwas fachmännischer ausgedrückt:
die Distention des Uterus

statt Ausdehnung ist auch Ausweitung möglich
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muy bien explicado. Me decido por Ausdehnung der Gebärmutter
Arrope.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4die Ausdehnung der Gebärmutter
swisstell
4 +1Gebärmutterausdehnung
Mats Wiman
3Dilatation der Gebaermutter/ des UterusDr. med. vet. I. Paquet-Durand


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
die Ausdehnung der Gebärmutter


Explanation:
etwas fachmännischer ausgedrückt:
die Distention des Uterus

statt Ausdehnung ist auch Ausweitung möglich

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Muy bien explicado. Me decido por Ausdehnung der Gebärmutter
Arrope.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: Dabei bin ich grade (Vorwehen, 2. Sohn unterwegs!) ;-)))
6 hrs
  -> danke und viel Glueck, Gabi!

agree  Veronica La Falce
10 hrs
  -> thanks, lafalce

agree  Eckhard Boehle
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Fast alle Versionen.
1 day8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gebärmutterausdehnung


Explanation:
ninguna


    Ernst 2000+Nationalencyclopedin (Swed.)
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Ein bisschen lang, aber inhaltlich richtig.
1 day8 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dilatation der Gebaermutter/ des Uterus


Explanation:
Por lo menos en medicina veterinaria utilizamos las expressiones latinas mas que la traduccion en Aleman

Dr. med. vet. I. Paquet-Durand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Bibt's leider nicht in meinen Woerterbuechern.
11 hrs