KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical

manual, de respaldo

German translation: manuell bedienbares Ersatzgerät [manuell bedienbare Ersatzausrüsutng]


09:01 Aug 7, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: manual, de respaldo
Equipamiento para anestesia:

- motor de aspiración de secreciones
- 1 equipo de aspiración (manual, de respaldo)
- 2 apuradores de infusión
Janine Mahrt
German translation:manuell bedienbares Ersatzgerät [manuell bedienbare Ersatzausrüsutng]
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

kbamert
Grading comment
Danke - das hatte ich mir schon gedacht und bin mir jetzt sicher.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1(manuell, mit Unterstützung)erhan ucgun
1manuell bedienbares Ersatzgerät [manuell bedienbare Ersatzausrüsutng]
kbamert


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
manuell bedienbares Ersatzgerät [manuell bedienbare Ersatzausrüsutng]


Explanation:
.

kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 749
Grading comment
Danke - das hatte ich mir schon gedacht und bin mir jetzt sicher.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
(manuell, mit Unterstützung)


Explanation:
...

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 3