KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical (general)

enema opaco

German translation: Kontrasteinlauf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enema opaco
German translation:Kontrasteinlauf
Entered by: traduxlingua

16:22 May 24, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: enema opaco
Informe médico del Hospital Clínico Universitario, Servicio de Radiodiagnóstico:

"Algunos estudios radiológicos (tránisto intenstinal, enema opaco, urografía) requieren preparación."

Wie übersetze ich "enema opaco"? Ich habe "Einlauf" gefunden, aber weiß trotzdem nichts damit anzufangen.
traduxlingua
Spain
Kontrasteinlauf
Explanation:
Das sollte es eigentlich sein.
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 59 mins (2005-05-25 04:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kann man am besten hier vergleichen: http://scholar.google.com/scholar?hl=en&lr=&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=...
Selected response from:

MMUlr
Germany
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3KontrasteinlaufMMUlr
3Bariumeinlauf / Kontrastmitteleinlauf
Silke von der Heyden


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bariumeinlauf / Kontrastmitteleinlauf


Explanation:
noch zwei Möglichkeiten

Silke von der Heyden
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kontrasteinlauf


Explanation:
Das sollte es eigentlich sein.
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 59 mins (2005-05-25 04:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kann man am besten hier vergleichen: http://scholar.google.com/scholar?hl=en&lr=&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=...

MMUlr
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Danke für die Hilfe!