KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical (general)

placas excoriativas

German translation: exkoriative Läsionen (oder Stellen)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:placas excoriativas
German translation:exkoriative Läsionen (oder Stellen)
Entered by: Bine73

12:52 Jan 10, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Autopsie
Spanish term or phrase: placas excoriativas
Ich muss hier einen Autopsiebericht übersetzen und habe diesen Ausdruck bei der äußeren Untersuchung der Leiche. Der ganze Satz lautet:
"Placas excoriativas en ambas regiones torácicas, propias de mecanismo de desfibrilación."

Kann da jemand helfen?
Bine73
Germany
exkoriative Läsionen (oder Stellen)
Explanation:
offengelegte Dermis
Selected response from:

Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die kompetente Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exkoriative Läsionen (oder Stellen)
Dr. Anja Masselli
2Kratzerspuren
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Kratzerspuren


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exkoriative Läsionen (oder Stellen)


Explanation:
offengelegte Dermis


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Exkoriation
Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die kompetente Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter
31 mins