KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical (general)

compromiso radicular

German translation: unter Mitbetroffenheit der Nerven/ Nervenwurzeln


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compromiso radicular
German translation:unter Mitbetroffenheit der Nerven/ Nervenwurzeln
Entered by: WMO

06:09 Jul 8, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Verkehrsunfall
Spanish term or phrase: compromiso radicular
Secuelas: algia postraumática con **compromiso radicular**

Aufzählung von Verletzungen nach einem Autounfall.

Vielen Dank für eure Hilfe
WMO
Germany
unter Mitbetroffenheit der Nerven/ Nervenwurzeln
Explanation:
"kompression" kann natuerlich zutreffen, aber compromiso bedeutet nicht Kompression in diesem Fall, sondern dass die Nerven auch in Mitleidenschaft gezogen worden sind.
Selected response from:

Dr-G-Pless
Grading comment
Genau das ist es! Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kompression der Nervenwurzeln
Сергей Лузан
3unter Mitbetroffenheit der Nerven/ Nervenwurzeln
Dr-G-Pless


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kompression der Nervenwurzeln


Explanation:
http://deu.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_german/medical_general/...


    Reference: http://deu.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_german/medical_general/...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Thank you? danke & gracias por tu aporte como siempre, AVRVM! :) Con cordial saludode Moscú, Sergio

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unter Mitbetroffenheit der Nerven/ Nervenwurzeln


Explanation:
"kompression" kann natuerlich zutreffen, aber compromiso bedeutet nicht Kompression in diesem Fall, sondern dass die Nerven auch in Mitleidenschaft gezogen worden sind.

Dr-G-Pless
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Genau das ist es! Vielen Dank.