ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical (general)

sistema corporal

German translation: Organsystem/Organapparat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema corporal
German translation:Organsystem/Organapparat
Entered by: Christine Merz

18:37 Jul 18, 2013
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Anatomía
Spanish term or phrase: sistema corporal
Ich übersetze gerade ein interaktives Frage-Antwortspiel über den menschlichen Körper. Dort ist immer die Rede von "sistemas corporales" (Herz-Kreislaufsystem usw.). Aber im Deutschen ist mir der Begriff "Körpersysteme" völlig ungeläufig, wie könnte ich das ausdrücken?
Christine Merz
Spain
Organsystem/Organapparat
Explanation:
2 Anatomie

Die Unterteilung des menschlichen Körpers in Organsysteme ist die Grundlage der systematischen Anatomie. Dort differenziert man in:
Herz-Kreislauf-System
Respiratorisches System
Nervensystem
Verdauungsapparat
Urogenitalsystem
Endokrines System
Blut und blutbildende Organe
Immunsystem
Lymphatisches System
Bewegungsapparat Skelettsystem
Skelettmuskulatur

Sinnesorgane
Haut und Hautanhangsgebilde
http://flexikon.doccheck.com/de/Organsystem
Selected response from:

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Susanne.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Organsystem/Organapparat
Susanne Schiewe
4der menschliche Körper und seine FunktionenEllen Kraus
4Körperfunktionen
Heidi Ditges


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Körperfunktionen


Explanation:
http://www.uni-protokolle.de/Lexikon/Krperfunktionen.html

Saludos

Heidi Ditges
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Organsystem/Organapparat


Explanation:
2 Anatomie

Die Unterteilung des menschlichen Körpers in Organsysteme ist die Grundlage der systematischen Anatomie. Dort differenziert man in:
Herz-Kreislauf-System
Respiratorisches System
Nervensystem
Verdauungsapparat
Urogenitalsystem
Endokrines System
Blut und blutbildende Organe
Immunsystem
Lymphatisches System
Bewegungsapparat Skelettsystem
Skelettmuskulatur

Sinnesorgane
Haut und Hautanhangsgebilde
http://flexikon.doccheck.com/de/Organsystem

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Susanne.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María M. Hernández S.
13 hrs
  -> danke, María

agree  mareug
16 hrs

agree  Irene Sandkühler geb. Rosa Bofill
1 day3 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der menschliche Körper und seine Funktionen


Explanation:
oder : die Funktionen des menschlichen Körpers
Human body - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Human_body‎
For components within the human body, see human anatomy. ... circulatory system in terms of both its structure and its most basic function (to carry a body fluid).

Ellen Kraus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15