ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical (general)

lumbalgia crónica agudizada

German translation: schwere chronische Lumbalgie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lumbalgia crónica agudizada
German translation:schwere chronische Lumbalgie
Entered by: Bognercom

18:50 Mar 29, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: lumbalgia crónica agudizada
En un informe médico

" El paciente XXX presenta una lumbalgia crónica agudizada"


Gracias
Bognercom
schwere chronische Lumbalgie
Explanation:
d. h. in fortgeschrittenem Stadium.
Selected response from:

Dr. Lausberg de Morales
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1akute und chronische Lumbalgie
Olaf Reibedanz
4 +1schwere chronische Lumbalgie
Dr. Lausberg de Morales


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lumbalgia crónica agudizada
akute und chronische Lumbalgie


Explanation:
http://www.physio-werner.de/leistungsangebot/kassen_mulligan...

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingala Seyfert: siehe auch Datenbank unter www.hon.ch (mehrsprachig)
1 day18 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lumbalgia crónica agudizada
schwere chronische Lumbalgie


Explanation:
d. h. in fortgeschrittenem Stadium.

Dr. Lausberg de Morales
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thilo Santl
8 hrs