KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Music

samples

German translation: Samples


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:samples
German translation:Samples
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

21:14 Sep 22, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music
Spanish term or phrase: samples
También permite la importación de samples en formatos .wav, .au, y .aiff.
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Samples
Explanation:
Es una palabra inglesa y no hay que traducirla. Nosotros también decimos: sample

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2007-09-22 21:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y aquí con importación ;-)
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Musik Import von samples...
Selected response from:

Katja Schoone
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Grüße
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sampler
Ralf Peters
3 +2Samples
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Samples


Explanation:
Es una palabra inglesa y no hay que traducirla. Nosotros también decimos: sample

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2007-09-22 21:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y aquí con importación ;-)
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Musik Import von samples...


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Musik+Export+von+samples...
Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke, Grüße

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lüder Meyer: genau wie im Englischen.
14 hrs
  -> Danke Lüder!

agree  Frank Thomas
15 hrs
  -> Dankeschön Frank :-)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sampler


Explanation:
lt. Wikipedia "eine Zusammenstellung von Musiktiteln, siehe Kompilation"

Ralf Peters
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, aber der Sampler ist wirklich das Abspielgerät. Grüße


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katja Schoone: Sampler heißt auch auf englisch sampler. Siehe mein Link. Samples wird im Kontextzshg. verwendet.
7 mins

agree  s4saveen
1 hr

agree  erika rubinstein
11 hrs

agree  Susanne Stöckl
15 hrs

disagree  Frank Thomas: Sampler ist das Gerät, mit dem man Samples abspielt, aufnimmt, arrangiert etc.
15 hrs