KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Music

Contraportada // folletos interiores

German translation: Rückseite der Zeitschreift// Beilagen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contraportada // folletos interiores
German translation:Rückseite der Zeitschreift// Beilagen
Entered by: Jo Mayr

22:28 Feb 13, 2005
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Music
Spanish term or phrase: Contraportada // folletos interiores
se trata de LP's.

Gracias por vuestra ayuda!
vmontanes
Rückseite der Zeitschreift// Beilagen
Explanation:
vielleicht trennst Du besser die beiden Anfragen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-02-13 22:58:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ejem... der Langspielplatte (-hülle?) (Vorderseite vs Rückseite)
Selected response from:

Jo Mayr
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Rückseite der Zeitschreift// Beilagen
Jo Mayr
4 +1Rückseite // BeiheftThilo Santl
4Rückseite // Begleitbroschüre oder (Text)Begleitheft oder Innenbroschüre
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rückseite der Zeitschreift// Beilagen


Explanation:
vielleicht trennst Du besser die beiden Anfragen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-02-13 22:58:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ejem... der Langspielplatte (-hülle?) (Vorderseite vs Rückseite)

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Rückseite, ja, aber LP. // ...und nicht Beilagen (Küche!), sondern Beiheft oder so ähnlich...
3 mins
  -> Danke Aniello! Hab´s schon gemerkt und korrigiert.

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
19 days
  -> :) Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rückseite // Beiheft


Explanation:
.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann
11 hrs

3 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rückseite // Begleitbroschüre oder (Text)Begleitheft oder Innenbroschüre


Explanation:
Hoffentlich hilft es. ¡Buena suerte, vmontanes!
Broschüre: "Textbegleitheft in Spanisch" - [ Translate this page ]
Infothek - Besucherinformationen. ...
www.landtag-niedersachsen.de/ Infothek/brosch_textbegleitheft_span.htm

Langenscheidts Taschenwörterbuch Spanisch, 2004, ISBN 3-468-11347-1

145,000 German pages for Begleitheft .
19,700 German pages for (Text)Begleitheft .
10,600 German pages for Begleitbroschüre.
12 German pages for Innenbroschüre



    www.landtag-niedersachsen.de/ Infothek/brosch_textbegleitheft_span.htm
    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=BegleitBrosch...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7