KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

oferta

German translation: Sonderangebot


15:23 Aug 8, 2006
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: oferta
Hola. Necesito saber el equivalente en alemán del término "oferta" con el significado de producto rebajado de precio. Gracias de antemano por la ayuda.
Otilia Acosta
German translation:Sonderangebot
Explanation:
Mit Betonung darauf, dass das Angebot einen speziellen (tieferen) Preis hat.
Selected response from:

Corinne Züger
Switzerland
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Angebot
erika rubinstein
4 +1Sonderangebot
Corinne Züger


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Angebot


Explanation:
///

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
17 mins

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
1 hr

agree  Elvira Cuesta
1 hr

agree  Karin.
4 hrs

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sonderangebot


Explanation:
Mit Betonung darauf, dass das Angebot einen speziellen (tieferen) Preis hat.


Corinne Züger
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thilo Santl
1 hr