KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

sepionet

German translation: kleine Sepia mit Zwiebeln/in Zwiebelsauce/auf einem Zwiebelbett


17:09 Feb 28, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ Comida
Spanish term or phrase: sepionet
SEPIONET Encebollado. Ein Gericht.
kadu
Spain
German translation:kleine Sepia mit Zwiebeln/in Zwiebelsauce/auf einem Zwiebelbett
Explanation:
sepionet ist der valencianische Diminutiv von sepia, und die heißt auch auf deutsch Sepia. Eventuell könnte man aber auch, wie valentim vorschlägt, sepionet beibehalten.

Schöne Grüße
Patrick
Selected response from:

Pee Eff
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch an alle anderen für eure Hilfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sepionet mit ZwiebelnManuela Brehm
4kleine Sepia mit Zwiebeln/in Zwiebelsauce/auf einem ZwiebelbettPee Eff
4squid seasoned with onions
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
squid seasoned with onions


Explanation:
Among the fish, there are three which we can recommend with total assurance that they would not disappoint event he most demanding gastronomer: prawn, red mullet and sepionet (squid) of the coast are especially tasty. Red shrimp which is especially juicy is ideal for grilling.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-28 17:14:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.spaintour.com/blanca.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-28 17:15:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deutsch: Tintenfisch

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  swisstell: I thought the translation asked for was from Spanish to German which you can hardly say of Squid Seasoned with Onions
3 hrs
  -> Yes, why not look at the note added.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sepionet mit Zwiebeln


Explanation:
Laut "Google" wird Sepionet beibehalten

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kleine Sepia mit Zwiebeln/in Zwiebelsauce/auf einem Zwiebelbett


Explanation:
sepionet ist der valencianische Diminutiv von sepia, und die heißt auch auf deutsch Sepia. Eventuell könnte man aber auch, wie valentim vorschlägt, sepionet beibehalten.

Schöne Grüße
Patrick

Pee Eff
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch an alle anderen für eure Hilfe.