KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

ACTA

German translation: Vernichtungsbericht


15:14 Mar 4, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ACTA
ACTA DESTRUCCION
adosanis
German translation:Vernichtungsbericht
Explanation:
Reference Allgemeines Wörterbuch des Eisenbahnwesens,UIC,4.Ausgabe,Paris 1988,herausgegeben in der Schweiz,GASSER AG,Chur
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Vernichtungsbericht
Kathi Stock
4ProtokollJavier Munoz
4VernichtungsprotokollManuela Brehm


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vernichtungsbericht


Explanation:
Reference Allgemeines Wörterbuch des Eisenbahnwesens,UIC,4.Ausgabe,Paris 1988,herausgegeben in der Schweiz,GASSER AG,Chur


Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
5 mins

agree  PAMPA
2 hrs

agree  Germán Porten
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vernichtungsprotokoll


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protokoll


Explanation:
Einfach Protokoll

Wörterbuch Herder

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 313