KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

PARALIZACION

German translation: Stillstand für 8 Tage


15:15 Mar 4, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: PARALIZACION
PARALIZACION 8 DIAS
adosanis
German translation:Stillstand für 8 Tage
Explanation:
das voruebergehende oder definitive Aufhoeren mit etwas

Reference FRANKL
(1)
TERM Unterbrechung

Reference FRANKL;DF:WAHRIG
(2)
TERM Stillegung

Reference FRANKL;DF:WAHRIG
(3)
TERM Einstellung

Reference FRANKL;DF:WAHRIG
(4)
TERM Stillstand

Reference FRANKL;DF:WAHRIG
(5)
TERM Stillstandzeit
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Stillstand für 8 Tage
Kathi Stock
4Einlagerung
Mats Wiman
3achttaegiger Stillstand
swisstell


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stillstand für 8 Tage


Explanation:
das voruebergehende oder definitive Aufhoeren mit etwas

Reference FRANKL
(1)
TERM Unterbrechung

Reference FRANKL;DF:WAHRIG
(2)
TERM Stillegung

Reference FRANKL;DF:WAHRIG
(3)
TERM Einstellung

Reference FRANKL;DF:WAHRIG
(4)
TERM Stillstand

Reference FRANKL;DF:WAHRIG
(5)
TERM Stillstandzeit


Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einlagerung


Explanation:
Einlagerung 8 Tage


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
achttaegiger Stillstand


Explanation:
depende del contexto

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478