KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

LOCOMOCIONES

German translation: Transporte, Beförderungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:locomociones
German translation:Transporte, Beförderungen
Entered by: Mats Wiman

15:17 Mar 4, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: LOCOMOCIONES
LOCOMOCIONES
adosanis
Transporte, Beförderungen
Explanation:
locomoción = Beförderung, Transport
medio de locomoción = Transportmittel
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bewegung
Kathi Stock
4Transporte, Beförderungen
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bewegung


Explanation:
Beispiel:función de locomoción = Bewegungsfunktion

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
9 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transporte, Beförderungen


Explanation:
locomoción = Beförderung, Transport
medio de locomoción = Transportmittel


    Norstedts Skribent+esl-sve-esl+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206