KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

hacer con urgencia

German translation: schnellstmöglich


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con urgencia
German translation:schnellstmöglich
Entered by: Bognercom

08:03 Mar 5, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: hacer con urgencia
....XXX nos preguntó si podíamos hacer con urgencia unas piezas (referencia de horquillas K40.1) que otro proveedor de Uds. no había podido cumplir....
Wie übersetzt man hier "con urgencia"?
Bognercom
schnellstmöglich
Explanation:
wie wäre es damit?
Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dringend, dringlichSerge L
4schnell
Mats Wiman
4schnellstmöglichSandra Schlatter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schnellstmöglich


Explanation:
wie wäre es damit?

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 57

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schnell


Explanation:
schnellstmöglich = más rápido posible


    Norstedts Skribent+fra-sve-fra+deu-sve-deu+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dringend, dringlich


Explanation:
scheint mir logisch.

Könnte aber auch "unverzuglich" bedeuten.

Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 76