KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

Morrillas

German translation: Morchel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:morilla
German translation:Morchel
Entered by: Thilo Santl

10:10 Mar 6, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ Speisen
Spanish term or phrase: Morrillas
Solomillo braseado con Setas silvestres y tapenado (tapenade?) de Aceitunas con salsa de Morrillas

Aus einer Menükarte

morrillas=(katalan.) morilles=Morcheln?
Thilo Santl
Spain
ja, morcheln
Explanation:
Morcheln ist richtig. Zu tapenado gibt es im google viele Einträge, auf deutsch tapenade, eine Art Sosse. Siehe zum Beispiel:http://www.kochatelier.de/saucen/tapenade.htm
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
Und nochmals, Kadu: Besten Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Morcheln
Martijn Naarding
4ja, morchelnkadu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Morcheln


Explanation:
da hast du wider recht: Speisepilz (Morchella esculenta) Tapenado hab ich nie gehört, könnte sein das was du schon denkst.

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ja, morcheln


Explanation:
Morcheln ist richtig. Zu tapenado gibt es im google viele Einträge, auf deutsch tapenade, eine Art Sosse. Siehe zum Beispiel:http://www.kochatelier.de/saucen/tapenade.htm

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Und nochmals, Kadu: Besten Dank.