KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

hierbaluisa

German translation: Zitronenkraut


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hierbaluisa
German translation:Zitronenkraut
Entered by: Thilo Santl

10:12 Mar 6, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ Speisen
Spanish term or phrase: hierbaluisa
Lingote des Chocolate con Crema de Canela y helado de Hierbaluisa

Aus einer Menü-Karte
Thilo Santl
Spain
Zitronenkraut
Explanation:
siehe Langenscheidt unter "luisa"
Selected response from:

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Grading comment
Danke schön, habe schließlich ziemlich gandenlos mit "Zitronengras-Eis" übersetzt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Zitronenkraut
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
2Zitroneneis???xxxRodolfo Bece


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Zitroneneis???


Explanation:
Hierbaluisa es "Zitronenstrauch" pero no sé si existe un "Zitronenstrauch-Eis".
¡Suerte!

xxxRodolfo Bece
PRO pts in pair: 40

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zitronenkraut


Explanation:
siehe Langenscheidt unter "luisa"

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Danke schön, habe schließlich ziemlich gandenlos mit "Zitronengras-Eis" übersetzt.