KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

Boletus Edulis

German translation: Steinpilz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:boletus edulis
German translation:Steinpilz
Entered by: Thilo Santl

10:19 Mar 6, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ Speise
Spanish term or phrase: Boletus Edulis
Espárragos verdes fritos con Boletus Edulis y dadod de Tomate a la vinagreta de Trufa

Aus einer Menü-Karte

Auf Katalan. sind "bolets" Steinpilze. Kommt das hin?
Thilo Santl
Spain
Steinpilz
Explanation:
siehe dazu: http://www.pilzepilze.de/piga/

Viele Pilze mit latainischen und deutschen Begriffen.

Und als Lebensmittellexika hilft dir vielleicht: http://www.lebensmittellexikon.de/indexlex.htm
Viel Glück!
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
Besten Dank nochmal, Kadu, auch für den wertvollen Link.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Steinpilzkadu
4gemeiner Steinpilz
Egmont


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gemeiner Steinpilz


Explanation:
vid. ref.
Espero que te ayude la información.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steinpilz


Explanation:
siehe dazu: http://www.pilzepilze.de/piga/

Viele Pilze mit latainischen und deutschen Begriffen.

Und als Lebensmittellexika hilft dir vielleicht: http://www.lebensmittellexikon.de/indexlex.htm
Viel Glück!

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Besten Dank nochmal, Kadu, auch für den wertvollen Link.