KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

Gastronomia

German translation: Gastronomie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gastronomia
German translation:Gastronomie
Entered by: Fernando Muela

12:10 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ hollidays
Spanish term or phrase: Gastronomia
about food and meals, restaurants
netman2
Gastronomie
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Gastronomie
Thomas Bollmann
4 +6Gastronomie
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Gastronomie


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pee Eff
0 min

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
27 mins

agree  Veronica La Falce
1 hr

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: Ach, leckere Spanische Gastronomie!!!
2 hrs

agree  Manuela Brehm
3 hrs

agree  rauhl
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Gastronomie


Explanation:
kann aber auch "(feine) Kochkunst" oder "Gaststättengewerbe" heißen, je nach Kontext


    Pons
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
8 mins

agree  Francesca Bottacchi
14 mins

agree  Eckhard Boehle
38 mins

agree  Ralf Peters
52 mins

agree  Jenny211
5 hrs