KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

compañero

German translation: Herr Kollege


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compañero (sindicalista)
German translation:Herr Kollege

11:49 May 25, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ Sindicatos / Gewerkschaften
Spanish term or phrase: compañero
Los sindicalistas argentinos se dirigen a otro sindicalista "Estimado compañero XXX" oficialmente en una carta.
materol
Argentina
Kollege
Explanation:
- kann auch im Sinne von Kollege oder Arbeitskollege gebraucht werden

- siehe EURODICAUTOM
Selected response from:

Cubana
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Genosse (Genossin)
Endre Both
5 +1Kollege
Cubana
4 +1Kamerad oder Genosseknoblauch


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Genosse (Genossin)


Explanation:
Es gibt eine männliche und eine weibliche Form.


    Reference: http://www.labournet.de/solidaritaet/alcatel-fau.html
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 306

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Börstling
1 hr

agree  Conrado Portugal
1 day6 hrs

agree  Javier Munoz
1 day7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kamerad oder Genosse


Explanation:
Im argentinischen Alltagsbegrauch des Ausdruckes ist wahrscheinlich Genosse die angebrachteste Uebersetzung.

knoblauch
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Sehr treffend hier, nicht nur im argentinischen Alltagsbegrauch.
1 day21 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kollege


Explanation:
- kann auch im Sinne von Kollege oder Arbeitskollege gebraucht werden

- siehe EURODICAUTOM


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Cubana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: gebraeuchlich seit uralten Zeiten und auch moeglich hier.
23 hrs