KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

perito mercantil

German translation: Handelsschulabsolvent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:perito mercantil
German translation:Handelsschulabsolvent
Entered by: agapanto

14:32 Jul 13, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: perito mercantil
título obtenido al concluir el colegio secundario, al mismo nivel que el "Abitur", parte de un CV
agapanto
Handelsschulabsolvent
Explanation:
laut Becher
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
todas las respuestas son buenas!!!! Me quedo con ésta que creo se adecua más al texto en cuestión, gracias mil a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Handelsschulabsolvent
Sabine Reichert
4Witschaftsprüfer
Cubana
4Absolvent einer Wirtschaftsschulekostan
2Warenkundeexpert/ -fachmann
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Handelsschulabsolvent


Explanation:
laut Becher

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2295
Grading comment
todas las respuestas son buenas!!!! Me quedo con ésta que creo se adecua más al texto en cuestión, gracias mil a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Höchstmöglich. Und kontextpassend dazu.
40 mins

agree  Olaf
4 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Absolvent einer Wirtschaftsschule


Explanation:
od. Wirtschaftsabitur/Handelsakademie-Abitur (oesterr.)
Einen eigenen Titel hierfuer gibt es m. E. im deutschen Sprachraum nicht.

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 46

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Witschaftsprüfer


Explanation:
kann auch Buchprüfer bedeuten


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Cubana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 52

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Warenkundeexpert/ -fachmann


Explanation:
oder "Warenkundesachverständige" wäre auch eine wortlaute Möglichket.
Viel Spaß, agapanto!
Re.: 5. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6 Taschenwörterbuch Spanisch-Deutsch, VEB Verlag Enyzklopädie, Leipzig

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 11:12:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"WARENEXPERT\"
Re.: Deutsch-Russisches Juristisches Wörterbuch (mit etwa 45 000 Fachbegriffen), ISBN 5-200-00240-0

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 298